Estimated value
£297,825
Median £5,415/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,000£375,000
Estimated value: £297,825Last sold (Feb 2022): £318,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM10 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 88% |
62 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | D | 87% |
73 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £354,000 | 69 | £5,130 | C | 87% |
28 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £319,500 | 59 | £5,415 | D | 87% |
237 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | D | 87% |
225 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 59 | £6,102 | D | 86% |
8 RON TODD CLOSE RM10 9PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
43 LANGHORNE ROAD RM10 9RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
35 CROPPATH ROAD RM10 8BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | D | 86% |