HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

255, WESTERN AVENUE, RM10 8UP

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,255

Median £4,855/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £393,255Last sold (May 2004): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RM10 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
289 WESTERN AVENUE
RM10 8UP · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,00092£4,620D91%
210 WESTERN AVENUE
RM10 8UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00080£4,750D88%
88 MANOR ROAD
RM10 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£428,00071£6,028C88%
69 BLACKBORNE ROAD
RM10 8SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00069£4,855C86%
77 BEAMWAY
RM10 8XR · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00081£5,432C86%
8 HARESFIELD ROAD
RM10 8RR · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00077£4,610D86%
42 CHARLOTTE ROAD
RM10 8TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,00094£4,787D85%
9 SUFFOLK ROAD
RM10 8EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00086£5,698C85%
35 CROPPATH ROAD
RM10 8BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00060£6,250D85%
5 SOUTH CLOSE
RM10 9NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00090£4,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address