Estimated value
£546,926
Median £4,483/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £546,926Last sold (Jul 2015): £330,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RM10 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
230 WESTERN AVENUE RM10 8UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | D | 84% |
4 SIVITER WAY RM10 9SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £432,000 | 121 | £3,570 | C | 83% |
42 CHARLOTTE ROAD RM10 8TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 82% |
9 SUFFOLK ROAD RM10 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 86 | £5,698 | C | 82% |
7 SUFFOLK ROAD RM10 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 101 | £4,653 | C | 82% |
13 LAKE GARDENS RM10 8NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | C | 81% |
141 ALIBON ROAD RM10 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | C | 81% |
28 CHARLOTTE ROAD RM10 8TD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 81% |
4 SURREY ROAD RM10 8ES · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 80% |