Estimated value
£253,836
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£270,000
Estimated value: £253,836Last sold (Feb 2018): £235,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM10 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
451 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH RM10 7XP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 90% |
445 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH RM10 7XP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | C | 88% |
740 DAGENHAM ROAD RM10 7UD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 62 | £3,952 | D | 83% |
255A OXLOW LANE RM10 7YR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 82% |
34 NORTON ROAD RM10 8BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | D | 81% |
443 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH RM10 7XP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | C | 80% |
HENDERSON HOUSE (FLAT 20) KERSHAW ROAD RM10 7PT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 79% |
19 WISDONS CLOSE RM10 7HB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 79% |
158 BLACKBORNE ROAD RM10 8TH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | D | 78% |