Estimated value
£418,000
Median £5,500/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £418,000Last sold (Jan 2003): £147,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RM10 7TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GREENWOOD AVENUE RM10 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | D | 89% |
120 FRIZLANDS LANE RM10 7HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | D | 88% |
39 NASEBY ROAD RM10 7JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | C | 87% |
21 OGLETHORPE ROAD RM10 7SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £413,000 | 86 | £4,802 | D | 87% |
10 ROBINSON ROAD RM10 7SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 86% |
26 LAWRENCE CRESCENT RM10 7HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 71 | £5,859 | E | 86% |
3 MARSTON CLOSE RM10 7LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 85% |
25 ALTHORNE WAY RM10 7FT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 74 | £6,081 | B | 85% |
67 RUSHOLME AVENUE RM10 7ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 70 | £5,500 | C | 85% |