HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

2, ASHBROOK ROAD, RM10 7ED

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,761

Median £5,391/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£425,000
Estimated value: £382,761Last sold (Apr 2024): £369,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM10 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ASHBROOK ROAD
RM10 7ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00064£5,391D90%
134 MANOR ROAD
RM10 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00074£5,270D84%
158 TREFGARNE ROAD
RM10 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00072£4,306C83%
41 GREENWOOD AVENUE
RM10 7DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00069£5,797D83%
27 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM10 8AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£413,00081£5,099D83%
141 HARDIE ROAD
RM10 7BT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£405,00074£5,473D83%
120 FRIZLANDS LANE
RM10 7HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00076£5,132D82%
13 PARK DRIVE
RM10 7AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00073£5,822D82%
23 MAYSWOOD GARDENS
RM10 8UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00062£6,855E81%
39 NASEBY ROAD
RM10 7JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address