HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

9, NEVIS CLOSE, RM1 4LS

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£786,475

Median £4,825/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £695,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £786,475Last sold (Aug 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM1 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HAVERING DRIVE
RM1 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000143£4,825D90%
20 LAKE RISE
RM1 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000165£6,061D88%
57 CLYDE WAY
RM1 4XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£812,500186£4,368C87%
12 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£693,000143£4,846C87%
12 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£693,000143£4,846C87%
255 PETTITS LANE NORTH
RM1 4NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000144£4,063C86%
49 KINGSTON ROAD
RM1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000150£4,633D86%
48 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000170£4,294D85%
1 THE ELKINS
RM1 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000154£5,844D85%
73 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£605,000157£3,854D85%

Dig deeper into this address