HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

2, OAKLANDS AVENUE, RM1 4DB

Detached·342·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,493,856

Median £4,368/m² in your area × 342 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £870,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £1,493,856Last sold (Jan 1999): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM1 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Nov 2024£925,000292£3,168E81%
4 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000200£4,350D79%
16 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Dec 2025£920,000180£5,111E79%
70 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4RA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000171£3,743E74%
4 PETTITS LANE
RM1 4HL · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000175£5,714E73%
1 THE ELKINS
RM1 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000154£5,844D73%
SHAH HOUSE, 6A TWEED GREEN
RM1 4BG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D72%
57 CLYDE WAY
RM1 4XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£812,500186£4,368C69%
433 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4HR · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000132£4,167D69%
56 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000122£4,959D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address