Estimated value
£569,972
Median £5,044/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £570,000£770,000
Estimated value: £569,972Last sold (Oct 2004): £410,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RM1 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MASHITERS WALK RM1 4DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 128 | £6,016 | D | 83% |
56 MANOR ROAD RM1 2RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 122 | £4,959 | D | 83% |
21 AYR WAY RM1 4UH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | D | 82% |
2A HEATHER WAY RM1 4TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 101 | £6,238 | D | 81% |
22 CLYDE WAY RM1 4UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 128 | £4,766 | D | 81% |
4 ESK WAY RM1 4YH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 107 | £4,626 | E | 81% |
15 AYR WAY RM1 4UB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 113 | £5,044 | D | 81% |
SHAH HOUSE, 6A TWEED GREEN RM1 4BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 81% |
42 LOWER BEDFORDS ROAD RM1 4DG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £570,000 | 106 | £5,377 | E | 81% |