HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

69, ALBERT ROAD, RM1 2PS

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,015

Median £5,485/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £547,500£630,000
Estimated value: £543,015Last sold (Jun 2020): £370,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM1 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 AYR WAY
RM1 4UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772D86%
221 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,00094£5,266D86%
13 SEAFORTH CLOSE
RM1 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,50086£5,320D85%
2A HEATHER WAY
RM1 4TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000101£6,238D85%
15 AYR WAY
RM1 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D85%
6 SPEY WAY
RM1 4YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00095£5,421D84%
4 MCINTOSH ROAD
RM1 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£547,50099£5,530D84%
142 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,00088£6,045D84%
47 PRIESTS AVENUE
RM1 4RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000103£5,485D83%
155 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000100£5,950D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address