Estimated value
£434,026
Median £5,494/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £445,000£548,000
Estimated value: £434,026Last sold (Feb 2023): £347,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM1 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 88% |
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD RM1 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | C | 87% |
28 SIMS CLOSE RM1 3QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 79 | £6,013 | D | 86% |
80 SEYMER ROAD RM1 4LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 86 | £6,372 | D | 86% |
59 ALBERT ROAD RM1 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £407,500 | 86 | £4,738 | D | 84% |
49 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | E | 84% |
40 KINGSMEAD AVENUE RM1 2BT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 90 | £4,944 | D | 84% |
36 SHAFTESBURY ROAD RM1 2QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 83% |
226 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 70 | £6,357 | D | 83% |