HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

39, BRENTWOOD ROAD, RM1 2EU

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£399,000

Median £5,320/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £445,000£570,000
Estimated value: £399,000Last sold (Nov 2005): £215,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near RM1 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM1 4QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00085£5,235E86%
36 CARLISLE ROAD
RM1 2QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£424,00064£6,625E85%
57 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00085£5,353E84%
9 HEATHER GARDENS
RM1 4SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00068£6,618E82%
13 SEAFORTH CLOSE
RM1 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,50086£5,320D82%
49 GEORGE STREET
RM1 2DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00078£3,654E81%
7 RISE PARK BOULEVARD
RM1 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,00085£6,706D80%
167 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00081£5,185C79%
53 ALBERT ROAD
RM1 2PS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£385,00073£5,274D78%
3 GLENTON CLOSE
RM1 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00078£5,000E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address