HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

113, GEORGE STREET, RM1 2EB

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,855

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £520,000£615,000
Estimated value: £540,855Last sold (Feb 2021): £359,100

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM1 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,000108£4,815D88%
23 DORSET AVENUE
RM1 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£537,500112£4,799D85%
157 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000108£4,352D85%
26 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM1 4QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£465,000107£4,346D83%
238 SOUTH STREET
RM1 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000131£4,275D83%
54 GEORGE STREET
RM1 2DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00088£4,545D82%
63 CLYDE WAY
RM1 4XT · Terraced
Oct 2025£486,000113£4,301D81%
41 SEYMER ROAD
RM1 4LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£615,000119£5,168D81%
111 GEORGE STREET
RM1 2EB · Terraced
Nov 2024£507,000116£4,371E81%
36 MARSHALLS DRIVE
RM1 4JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£566,00098£5,776D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address