HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

103, GEORGE STREET, RM1 2EB

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£390,769

Median £5,353/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £445,000£550,000
Estimated value: £390,769Last sold (Dec 2020): £345,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RM1 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CARLISLE ROAD
RM1 2QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£424,00064£6,625E85%
9 HEATHER GARDENS
RM1 4SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00068£6,618E82%
49 GEORGE STREET
RM1 2DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00078£3,654E81%
61 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM1 4QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00085£5,235E80%
167 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00081£5,185C79%
53 ALBERT ROAD
RM1 2PS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£385,00073£5,274D78%
3 GLENTON CLOSE
RM1 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00078£5,000E78%
57 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00085£5,353E78%
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD
RM1 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00081£5,494C78%
184 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00083£6,627C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address