Estimated value
£406,757
Median £6,071/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £405,000£445,000
Estimated value: £406,757Last sold (Jul 2017): £325,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near RM1 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ALBERT ROAD RM1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 60 | £6,333 | C | 84% |
102 GEORGE STREET RM1 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £375,000 | 73 | £5,137 | D | 82% |
56 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £415,000 | 76 | £5,461 | E | 82% |
49 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | E | 81% |
36 SHAFTESBURY ROAD RM1 2QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 80% |
226 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 70 | £6,357 | D | 80% |
90 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 60 | £6,667 | D | 79% |
36 CARLISLE ROAD RM1 2QL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £424,000 | 64 | £6,625 | E | 79% |
40 SHAFTESBURY ROAD RM1 2QJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £387,500 | 73 | £5,308 | D | 79% |