Estimated value
£207,880
Median £5,197/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £210,000£310,000
Estimated value: £207,880Last sold (Jan 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RM1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 FRAZER CLOSE RM1 2DF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 39 | £6,026 | D | 86% |
224 BRENTWOOD ROAD RM1 2RP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 43 | £7,209 | D | 84% |
RUSHDON COURT (FLAT 8) RUSHDON CLOSE RM1 2RN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 38 | £5,197 | D | 83% |
EMMA HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 45) MARKET LINK RM1 1XJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 45 | £2,600 | B | 82% |
32 MARWELL CLOSE RM1 2TE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 50 | £5,160 | C | 82% |
24 FRAZER CLOSE RM1 2DF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 40 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
52 FRAZER CLOSE RM1 2DG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 39 | £5,385 | C | 81% |
PORTMAN HOUSE, 16 - 20 (FLAT 7) VICTORIA ROAD RM1 2EQ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £133,000 | 43 | £3,093 | B | 80% |
EXON APARTMENTS (69) MERCURY GARDENS RM1 3HF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | B | 79% |