HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

19, JULIETTE MEWS, RM1 2BF

Semi-detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£376,596

Median £5,706/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £376,596Last sold (Jul 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RM1 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ALBERT ROAD
RM1 2PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00060£6,333C81%
16 RICHMOND ROAD
RM1 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00056£6,071C80%
18 JULIETTE MEWS
RM1 2BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£485,00085£5,706B79%
ALICE COURT (FLAT 4) HANNOVER PLACE
RM1 2EN · Flat
Mar 2026£122,00070£1,743B79%
167 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00081£5,185C76%
36 CARLISLE ROAD
RM1 2QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£424,00064£6,625E76%
53 ALBERT ROAD
RM1 2PS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£385,00073£5,274D75%
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD
RM1 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00081£5,494C75%
184 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00083£6,627C75%
141 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00074£5,405D75%

Dig deeper into this address