HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

17, JULIETTE MEWS, RM1 2BF

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£461,496

Median £5,494/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £495,000£560,000
Estimated value: £461,496Last sold (Mar 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RM1 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 JULIETTE MEWS
RM1 2BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£485,00085£5,706B85%
167 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00081£5,185C82%
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD
RM1 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00081£5,494C81%
184 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00083£6,627C81%
221 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,00094£5,266D80%
13 SEAFORTH CLOSE
RM1 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,50086£5,320D79%
9 HEATHER CLOSE
RM1 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,00082£6,829C79%
38 THURLOE GARDENS
RM1 2BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00091£4,945C79%
6 SPEY WAY
RM1 4YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00095£5,421D78%
142 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,00088£6,045D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address