Estimated value
£544,095
Median £4,815/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £470,000£566,000
Estimated value: £544,095Last sold (Apr 2012): £275,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near RM1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MANOR ROAD RM1 2RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 108 | £4,815 | D | 85% |
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD RM1 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | C | 84% |
36 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £566,000 | 98 | £5,776 | D | 83% |
23 DORSET AVENUE RM1 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 112 | £4,799 | D | 82% |
38 THURLOE GARDENS RM1 2BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | C | 82% |
157 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 108 | £4,352 | D | 82% |
335 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 105 | £4,190 | C | 81% |
26 ROSEDALE ROAD RM1 4QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | D | 80% |
40 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | C | 80% |