HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

STACK HOUSE, WEST HILL, RH8 9JA

Flat·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,270

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £455,000£633,000
Estimated value: £452,270Last sold (May 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RH8 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHARRINGTON LODGE, 26 (12A) CHURCH LANE
RH8 9LS · Flat
Sept 2025£473,950112£4,232C85%
166A BLUEHOUSE LANE
RH8 0AR · Flat
Nov 2025£367,50089£4,129C82%
SOUTHLANDS HOUSE (FLAT 6) SOUTHLANDS LANE
RH8 9PH · Flat
Nov 2025£455,00097£4,691E81%
SYCAMORE COURT (FLAT 2) HOSKINS ROAD
RH8 9JQ · Flat
Oct 2025£450,00079£5,696C80%
HILLCREST (1A) WEST HILL
RH8 9JB · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00052£4,615C79%
BONALY HOUSE (FLAT 7) NEB LANE
RH8 9JZ · Flat
Sept 2025£633,00082£7,720C79%
10 WEST HILL PLACE
RH8 9BU · Flat
Sept 2025£520,000126£4,127C79%
19 WEST HILL PLACE
RH8 9BU · Flat
Dec 2025£372,50083£4,488B79%
61 MILL LANE
RH8 9DS · Flat
Sept 2025£254,00072£3,528C79%
CHARRINGTON LODGE, 26 (3) CHURCH LANE
RH8 9LS · Flat
Dec 2024£618,000112£5,518C78%

Dig deeper into this address