Estimated value
£695,964
Median £5,898/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £720,000£915,000
Estimated value: £695,964Last sold (Dec 2021): £575,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near RH8 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WILLIAMS ROAD RH8 9BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £571,500 | 113 | £5,058 | B | 92% |
10 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 111 | £3,874 | D | 83% |
5 FAIRVIEWS RH8 9BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 121 | £4,008 | B | 82% |
16 WILLIAMS ROAD RH8 9BF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £645,000 | 134 | £4,813 | B | 82% |
16 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 115 | £6,739 | D | 81% |
22 OAST ROAD RH8 9DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £915,000 | 110 | £8,318 | D | 80% |
4 MEADOWBROOK RH8 9LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 128 | £5,898 | D | 80% |
11 BROMFORD CLOSE RH8 9JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £727,500 | 115 | £6,326 | C | 78% |
4A ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 106 | £6,792 | D | 78% |