Estimated value
£847,684
Median £6,326/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £850,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £847,684Last sold (Mar 2025): £583,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near RH8 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 111 | £3,874 | D | 87% |
16 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 115 | £6,739 | D | 84% |
4 MEADOWBROOK RH8 9LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 128 | £5,898 | D | 83% |
7 RIDLANDS GROVE RH8 0ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 148 | £6,622 | C | 83% |
3 WOODHURST LANE RH8 9HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 138 | £6,268 | D | 82% |
48 HURST GREEN ROAD RH8 9AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 148 | £5,743 | D | 81% |
11 BROMFORD CLOSE RH8 9JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £727,500 | 115 | £6,326 | C | 81% |
2 SNATTS HILL RH8 0BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 116 | £7,328 | D | 80% |
15 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | E | 80% |