Estimated value
£822,158
Median £6,739/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £775,000£915,000
Estimated value: £822,158Last sold (Sept 2016): £453,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RH8 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 111 | £3,874 | D | 96% |
16 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 115 | £6,739 | D | 87% |
22 OAST ROAD RH8 9DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £915,000 | 110 | £8,318 | D | 86% |
4 MEADOWBROOK RH8 9LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 128 | £5,898 | D | 86% |
3 WOODHURST LANE RH8 9HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 138 | £6,268 | D | 85% |
4A ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 106 | £6,792 | D | 84% |
8 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £583,000 | 134 | £4,351 | C | 84% |
2 SNATTS HILL RH8 0BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 116 | £7,328 | D | 83% |
15 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | E | 83% |