HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

CHARTVIEW, WESTERHAM ROAD, RH8 0SW

Detached·686·EPC F
Estimated value
£4,573,562

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 686 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£578,000Median £1,117,105£3,350,000
Estimated value: £4,573,562Last sold (Aug 1999): £1,624,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RH8 0SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERESFORD COURT WESTERHAM ROAD
RH8 0SL · Detached
Nov 2025£3,350,000 - - - 72%
LILAC COTTAGE HIGH STREET
RH8 0DR · Detached
Oct 2025£578,000 - - - 71%
HIGHSTEAD PASTENS ROAD
RH8 0RE · Detached
Oct 2025£2,750,000382£7,199E71%
5 BLUEHOUSE LANE
RH8 0AA · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00082£7,317F70%
41 GRANVILLE ROAD
RH8 0BX · Detached
Nov 2025£1,117,105177£6,311F69%
LITTLE ST MICHAELS WEST HEATH
RH8 0QS · Detached
Aug 2025£2,137,500 - - - 69%
SAINT SILVANS HOUSE STAFFHURST WOOD ROAD
RH8 0GH · Detached
Jun 2025£930,000 - - - 68%
EDGEHILL PASTENS ROAD
RH8 0RE · Detached
Sept 2025£2,890,450468£6,176D67%
WOODLANDS GRUB STREET
RH8 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000165£6,667D67%
JESSAMINE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
RH8 0DR · Detached
Apr 2025£825,000 - - - 66%