HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

84, CENTRAL WAY, RH8 0LY

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£626,164

Median £5,852/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £730,000£795,000
Estimated value: £626,164Last sold (Mar 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RH8 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£740,000132£5,606D90%
59 BARROW GREEN ROAD
RH8 0NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,000118£6,398D87%
9 RIDLANDS RISE
RH8 0TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000113£5,796D85%
59 SILKHAM ROAD
RH8 0NS · Terraced
Aug 2025£550,00095£5,789D85%
63 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000115£6,348C83%
PLOVER COTTAGE, 1 HURST GREEN ROAD
RH8 9BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,000122£6,516D83%
33 HAZELWOOD ROAD
RH8 0JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,00088£5,852D82%
24 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00098£5,714D82%
18 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,00097£7,732D82%
26 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00099£4,545D81%

Dig deeper into this address