HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

3, BLACKSMITH ROAD, RH6 9FF

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£483,184

Median £4,646/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £480,000£558,000
Estimated value: £483,184Last sold (Aug 2017): £399,950

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RH6 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CLOVERFIELDS
RH6 9EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00099£4,646C89%
7 BLACKSMITH ROAD
RH6 9FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000107£4,206C89%
14 HOMEFIELD CLOSE
RH6 9TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000115£3,913C87%
15 GORSE DRIVE
RH6 9GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000102£4,608C87%
14 MEATH GREEN AVENUE
RH6 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£558,00096£5,813C85%
5 NEWMAN ROAD
RH6 9JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000101£4,901C85%
17 FURZE CLOSE
RH6 9SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000111£4,324C85%
7 FIELD CLOSE
RH6 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000127£4,055C84%
8 CARLTON TYE
RH6 9XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000110£4,727C84%
50 CRESCENT WAY
RH6 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00093£4,677C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address