Estimated value
£350,201
Median £5,741/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £345,000£405,000
Estimated value: £350,201Last sold (Oct 2024): £287,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near RH6 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CLARENCE COURT RH6 9GR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 91% |
53 STAFFORDS PLACE RH6 9GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 52 | £6,635 | C | 90% |
22 COPSE LANE RH6 9XT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 56 | £5,580 | C | 88% |
3 FIELD BANK RH6 9EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | C | 87% |
57 STAFFORDS PLACE RH6 9GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 54 | £5,926 | C | 86% |
6 BROADLANDS RH6 9XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 54 | £5,741 | D | 86% |
29 NEW ROAD RH6 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | D | 86% |
6 FALLOWFIELD WAY RH6 9LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £387,500 | 56 | £6,920 | C | 86% |
32 FURZE CLOSE RH6 9SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 64 | £6,328 | C | 86% |
18 HEATHER WALK RH6 9GP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,480 | 65 | £5,546 | C | 85% |