HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

52, CAMPBELL GROVE, RH6 8PN

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£424,580

Median £5,980/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £427,000£450,000
Estimated value: £424,580Last sold (Dec 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH6 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RATHBONE CRESCENT
RH6 8TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,50074£5,980B91%
14 MEATH GREEN FARM CLOSE
RH6 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00071£5,986B87%
61 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00072£6,250C86%
42 GOWER ROAD
RH6 8SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00073£5,616C85%
50 CAMPBELL GROVE
RH6 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£405,00071£5,704B85%
78 CAMPBELL GROVE
RH6 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00094£4,596B84%
19 WESTLEAS
RH6 8AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00078£5,769C84%
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
RH6 8BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00068£6,250B84%
14 WEBBER STREET
RH6 8NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,00059£6,475B84%
16 BLUNDELL AVENUE
RH6 8AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00072£5,931D84%

Dig deeper into this address