Estimated value
£357,717
Median £6,063/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £345,000£385,000
Estimated value: £357,717Last sold (Jun 2020): £315,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RH6 8PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 CAMPBELL GROVE RH6 8PN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 59 | £6,525 | B | 89% |
11 ROTHERVALE RH6 8LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 58 | £5,862 | D | 85% |
89 CAMPBELL GROVE RH6 8PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 59 | £6,186 | B | 84% |
14 WEBBER STREET RH6 8NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 59 | £6,475 | B | 84% |
5 CLARENCE COURT RH6 9GR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 83% |
53 STAFFORDS PLACE RH6 9GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 52 | £6,635 | C | 83% |
80 WEBBER STREET RH6 8NQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £382,000 | 63 | £6,063 | B | 82% |
87 KINGSLEY ROAD RH6 8JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | D | 82% |
10 WITHEY MEADOWS RH6 0AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 52 | £5,769 | C | 81% |