HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

STACKHOUSE, REIGATE ROAD, RH6 0AP

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£619,047

Median £5,291/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £600,000£840,000
Estimated value: £619,047Last sold (Jul 2016): £460,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RH6 0AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 POVEY CROSS ROAD
RH6 0AG · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000106£5,660D90%
FERMOY SIDEWAYS LANE
RH6 0AX · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000103£5,291F85%
SPOTTLES ORCHARD NORWOOD HILL ROAD
RH6 0ED · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000113£6,549D84%
37 CHURCH ROAD
RH6 8AB · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000108£4,537D84%
45 POVEY CROSS ROAD
RH6 0AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000100£3,850D84%
2 HUTCHINS WAY
RH6 8JN · Detached
Jan 2026£617,500102£6,054D84%
13 SANGERS DRIVE
RH6 8AH · Detached
Jan 2026£517,000102£5,069D84%
18 HUTCHINS WAY
RH6 8JN · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000132£5,152D83%
LITTLE SHUTTERS CHAPEL ROAD
RH6 0DA · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000115£5,087E83%
HOOKWOOD COTTAGES (3) REIGATE ROAD
RH6 0AY · Detached
Sept 2025£840,000117£7,179C83%

Dig deeper into this address