HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

3, LAKE VIEW, RH5 4TH

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,030

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £235,000£370,000
Estimated value: £240,030Last sold (Apr 2018): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RH5 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Flat
Jan 2026£187,50059£3,178C86%
DEEPDENE HOUSE (FLAT 9) DEEPDENE AVENUE
RH5 4GE · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00063£3,810D86%
8 THROWER PLACE
RH5 4GD · Flat
Aug 2025£217,25070£3,104C81%
DEEPDENE HOUSE (FLAT 12) DEEPDENE AVENUE
RH5 4GE · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00063£3,651D81%
CHARTWELL LODGE (FLAT 2) SPOOK HILL
RH5 4JJ · Flat
Jan 2025£355,00061£5,820D79%
DEEPDENE HOUSE (FLAT 3) DEEPDENE AVENUE
RH5 4GE · Flat
Jan 2025£239,00063£3,794D79%
23 LAKE VIEW
RH5 4TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00059£6,271C78%
DEEPDENE HOUSE (FLAT 24) DEEPDENE AVENUE
RH5 4GE · Flat
Dec 2024£235,00063£3,730D78%
60 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00048£4,375C76%
39 WILLOW CLOSE
RH5 4SE · Flat
Jun 2025£220,00047£4,681D76%

Dig deeper into this address