HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

45, CHART DOWNS, RH5 4DF

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,850

Median £5,810/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £435,000£459,000
Estimated value: £493,850Last sold (Nov 2015): £315,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RH5 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00077£5,909D91%
37 CHART DOWNS
RH5 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00091£5,044D88%
26 OAK CORNER
RH5 4SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00077£4,156C87%
WILLOW COTTAGES (1) CHART LANE SOUTH
RH5 4DN · Terraced
May 2025£459,00079£5,810D81%
REDLANDS COTTAGES (14) NORFOLK LANE
RH5 4EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00099£3,939C81%
2 OAK END
RH5 4SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00073£5,959C81%
23 CHART DOWNS
RH5 4DF · Terraced
May 2024£385,00080£4,813D81%
1 NORFOLK ROAD
RH5 4LA · Terraced
Mar 2025£443,16088£5,036D81%
16 HARTSWOOD
RH5 4TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,00074£5,811C81%
20 LEITH VIEW
RH5 4TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00062£6,452C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address