HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

8, BREAKSPEAR GARDENS, RH5 4BF

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£510,840

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,500Median £525,000£700,000
Estimated value: £510,840Last sold (Oct 2014): £469,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RH5 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REDLANDS COTTAGES (14) NORFOLK LANE
RH5 4EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00099£3,939C81%
17 OAKFIELDS
RH5 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000100£4,950C81%
94 WILDCROFT DRIVE
RH5 4TX · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000122£5,738C80%
42 WARWICK CLOSE
RH5 4NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000111£4,730D80%
36 WARWICK CLOSE
RH5 4NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000112£4,018C80%
23 THE ORCHARD
RH5 4JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,000118£5,424D80%
8 OAK END
RH5 4SJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£336,500100£3,365C80%
12 FELDAY HOUSES
RH5 6NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000106£6,226C78%
15 WARWICK ROAD
RH5 4NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000118£4,492E78%
MIOWNE HORSHAM ROAD
RH5 4QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£470,000104£4,519C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address