HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

5, BREAKSPEAR GARDENS, RH5 4BF

Terraced·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£494,312

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £459,000£817,500
Estimated value: £494,312Last sold (Jun 2015): £445,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RH5 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REDLANDS COTTAGES (14) NORFOLK LANE
RH5 4EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00099£3,939C87%
36 WARWICK CLOSE
RH5 4NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000112£4,018C86%
26 OAK CORNER
RH5 4SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00077£4,156C81%
26 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£492,500106£4,646D80%
24 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00077£5,909D79%
6 LODGE CLOSE
RH5 4JU · Terraced
Mar 2025£490,00090£5,444C78%
37 CHART DOWNS
RH5 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,00091£5,044D75%
2 OAK END
RH5 4SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00073£5,959C75%
17 OAKFIELDS
RH5 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000100£4,950C75%
ASHLEIGH COTTAGES (3) FOLLY LANE
RH5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£817,50084£9,732C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address