Estimated value
£710,306
Median £6,701/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,500Median £665,000£925,000
Estimated value: £710,306Last sold (Aug 2015): £610,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RH4 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 KNOLL ROAD RH4 3ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £925,000 | 105 | £8,810 | C | 86% |
STABLE COTTAGE, 29 KNOLL ROAD RH4 3ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 99 | £6,818 | D | 85% |
1 WESTCOTT MEWS RH4 3NL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £513,000 | 97 | £5,289 | D | 84% |
AVONMORE (7) KNOLL ROAD RH4 3EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,500 | 94 | £5,239 | D | 83% |
35 GLEBE ROAD RH4 3DS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £660,000 | 110 | £6,000 | C | 83% |
12 ARUNDEL ROAD RH4 3HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 103 | £6,893 | D | 81% |
DURNFORD LONGFIELD ROAD RH4 3DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £785,000 | 109 | £7,202 | D | 81% |
14 RIDGEWAY DRIVE RH4 3AN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £665,000 | 112 | £5,938 | C | 80% |