HouseValuation
Home·RH4·Valuation

18, DENE STREET GARDENS, RH4 2DN

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,460

Median £6,484/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£700,000
Estimated value: £421,460Last sold (Sept 2020): £281,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RH4 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ROSE HILL ARCH MEWS
RH4 2ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£455,80071£6,420D84%
52 CHALKPIT LANE
RH4 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,00072£7,361D84%
31 GOODWYNS ROAD
RH4 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000D84%
16 DENE STREET GARDENS
RH4 2DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00069£5,797E84%
23 FRASER GARDENS
RH4 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00074£5,946D83%
1 JUBILEE TERRACE
RH4 1LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£366,33069£5,309E82%
18 VINCENT LANE
RH4 3HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£415,00064£6,484D82%
12 DENE STREET GARDENS
RH4 2DN · Terraced
Jul 2024£450,00069£6,522D82%
31 MILL LANE
RH4 1DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00071£9,859D82%
62 CHALKPIT LANE
RH4 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00057£8,333E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address