HouseValuation
Home·RH20·Valuation

FLINTS, HAGLANDS COPSE, RH20 2QW

Detached·244·EPC D
Estimated value
£973,804

Median £3,991/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £870,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £973,804Last sold (May 2007): £594,800

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RH20 2QW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KNOLL COTTAGE FOXFIELDS
RH20 2JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000217£3,917D91%
CRAVEN COTTAGE NYETIMBER LANE
RH20 2NA · Detached
Jan 2026£950,000233£4,077D89%
2 KINGSWOOD
RH20 2SA · Detached
Jan 2026£870,000218£3,991D89%
CARTREF THE COMMON
RH20 2PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000229£2,948D87%
GREY OAK TUDOR CLOSE
RH20 2EF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000261£4,444D85%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE SUNSET LANE
RH20 2NY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,750,000276£6,341C84%
GREENSANDS WYNDHAM LEA
RH20 2NP · Detached
Feb 2026£785,000201£3,905D84%
2 THREALS COPSE
RH20 2RT · Detached
Jul 2025£840,000223£3,767D83%
QUENDALE HOUSE MILL LANE
RH20 3BX · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000229£2,664D83%
MILESTONES CROSSWAYS PARK
RH20 2QZ · Detached
Oct 2025£910,000228£3,991C83%