Estimated value
£2,617,516
Median £6,262/m² in your area × 418 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£968,000Median £1,800,000£2,650,000
Estimated value: £2,617,516Last sold (May 2014): £1,600,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near RH2 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 HIGH TREES ROAD RH2 7EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £2,630,000 | 420 | £6,262 | D | 76% |
3 BLACKBOROUGH CLOSE RH2 7BZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,700,000 | 391 | £4,348 | D | 73% |
CARR END DOODS WAY RH2 0JT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,610,000 | 461 | £5,662 | D | 72% |
41 BLANFORD ROAD RH2 7DP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,650,000 | 394 | £6,726 | D | 72% |
7 BROKES ROAD RH2 9LJ · Detached | Jan 2025 | £1,800,000 | 302 | £5,960 | C | 70% |
7 BURNHAM DRIVE RH2 9HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £968,000 | 137 | £7,066 | C | 70% |
38 PARK LANE RH2 8JX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,980,000 | 297 | £6,667 | D | 67% |
5 GREYSTONES DRIVE RH2 0HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,580,000 | 214 | £7,383 | C | 67% |
CHARLESTON, 2A CHART LANE RH2 7RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,025,000 | - | - | - | 67% |