HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

140, NUTLEY LANE, RH2 9EF

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,059

Median £6,711/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,500Median £525,000£740,000
Estimated value: £463,059Last sold (Aug 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RH2 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WARRENNE WAY
RH2 9HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00076£6,711C86%
103 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£740,00085£8,706D85%
18 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00089£6,180D83%
22 STUART ROAD
RH2 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714D83%
60 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,50076£5,401C82%
19 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9HP · Terraced
May 2025£525,00064£8,203D82%
8 WILMOTS CLOSE
RH2 0NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00076£7,237D82%
5 CANONS CLOSE
RH2 9RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£443,00060£7,383C80%
38 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00075£5,600C80%
28 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00089£6,517D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address