HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

124, NUTLEY LANE, RH2 9EF

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£536,880

Median £6,711/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £580,000£740,000
Estimated value: £536,880Last sold (May 2003): £222,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RH2 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WARRENNE WAY
RH2 9HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00076£6,711C89%
103 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£740,00085£8,706D88%
18 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00089£6,180D86%
15 CHARLWOOD PLACE
RH2 9BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00091£7,418C86%
60 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,50076£5,401C85%
38 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00075£5,600C83%
28 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00089£6,517D83%
24 EAST ROAD
RH2 9EX · Terraced
Jun 2025£650,00081£8,025C82%
47 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9HP · Terraced
Jul 2025£660,00091£7,253D80%
6 KINNERSLEY WALK
RH2 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,00092£4,239C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address