Estimated value
£850,032
Median £5,903/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £968,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £850,032Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,027,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near RH2 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HAZELWOOD PARK LANE RH2 8JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,490,000 | 154 | £9,675 | E | 86% |
7 BURNHAM DRIVE RH2 9HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £968,000 | 137 | £7,066 | C | 85% |
YEOMANS COLLEY MANOR DRIVE RH2 9JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £974,000 | 165 | £5,903 | D | 84% |
1 SPRINGCOPSE ROAD RH2 7HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £758,000 | 131 | £5,786 | D | 83% |
3 THE RIDINGS RH2 0JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | D | 81% |
4 EVESHAM CLOSE RH2 9DN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £1,400,000 | 149 | £9,396 | C | 80% |
52 COCKSHOT HILL RH2 8AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 148 | £5,743 | D | 78% |
5 KINNERSLEY MANOR RH2 8QJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 143 | £4,510 | D | 77% |