Estimated value
£571,416
Median £6,568/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £532,000£740,000
Estimated value: £571,416Last sold (Jan 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RH2 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 ALEXANDER ROAD RH2 8EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 75 | £5,667 | D | 90% |
6 THE GLEBE RH2 8NL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 88 | £7,159 | D | 88% |
17 KINGSLEY GROVE RH2 8DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £472,500 | 74 | £6,385 | D | 87% |
63 PRIORY ROAD RH2 8JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 98 | £6,020 | D | 84% |
46 RUSHETTS ROAD RH2 7RQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | E | 84% |
8 STOCKTON ROAD RH2 8JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £472,500 | 81 | £5,833 | C | 84% |
25 MEADOW WAY RH2 8DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £607,500 | 81 | £7,500 | D | 84% |
37 PRICES LANE RH2 8BA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £532,000 | 81 | £6,568 | D | 84% |