HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

26, ALEXANDER ROAD, RH2 8EA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,996

Median £6,147/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £445,000£630,000
Estimated value: £417,996Last sold (Sept 2013): £249,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RH2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 ALEXANDER ROAD
RH2 8EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00075£5,667D93%
17 KINGSLEY GROVE
RH2 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50074£6,385D90%
65 ALEXANDER ROAD
RH2 8EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£410,62569£5,951D87%
6 THE GLEBE
RH2 8NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,00088£7,159D85%
6 BARONS WAY
RH2 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,00075£6,800D85%
5 WEALD WAY
RH2 7RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00077£6,883D85%
69 HITCHINGS WAY
RH2 8EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,00066£6,136D84%
43 ALLINGHAM ROAD
RH2 8HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,00068£6,147D84%
NEW COTTAGES (8) IRONSBOTTOM
RH2 8PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00074£6,014C83%
22 STUART ROAD
RH2 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address