HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

8A, WESTERN PARADE, RH2 8AU

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,720

Median £6,015/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,100Median £397,000£760,000
Estimated value: £288,720Last sold (Sept 1999): £59,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RH2 8AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WRAYMEAD PLACE
RH2 0EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00055£3,273C73%
43A KINGSLEY GROVE
RH2 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£264,31043£6,147C72%
72 LESBOURNE ROAD
RH2 7JX · Terraced
May 2025£415,00059£7,034D71%
13 ALLINGHAM ROAD
RH2 8JE · Terraced
Jun 2025£397,00066£6,015D71%
22 STUART ROAD
RH2 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714D70%
34A MEADOW WAY
RH2 8DR · Flat
Sept 2025£272,00045£6,044E70%
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 17) ROEBUCK CLOSE
RH2 7RS · Flat
Feb 2026£68,10043£1,584C70%
PREMIER HOUSE, 1 - 7 (FLAT 8) WARREN ROAD
RH2 0BE · Flat
Nov 2025£265,00053£5,000D70%
15D REIGATE ROAD
RH2 8QH · Terraced
Aug 2025£760,000 - - - 69%
5 CANONS CLOSE
RH2 9RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£443,00060£7,383C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address