HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

4, BELMONT ROAD, RH2 7EE

Detached·248·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,699,544

Median £6,853/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,160,000Median £1,505,000£2,075,000
Estimated value: £1,699,544Last sold (Jul 2014): £1,205,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RH2 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COCKSHOT ROAD
RH2 7HD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,505,000212£7,099E89%
8 BELMONT ROAD
RH2 7EE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,260,000189£6,667E84%
38 THE CHASE
RH2 7DH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,575,000228£6,908D82%
3 WATERLOW ROAD
RH2 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,750,000214£8,178D81%
28 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0PG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,285,000242£5,310E80%
11 FURZEFIELD CRESCENT
RH2 7HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000186£6,237E79%
79 LONESOME LANE
RH2 7QT · Detached
May 2025£1,360,000246£5,528F79%
12 WATERLOW ROAD
RH2 7EX · Detached
May 2025£1,562,500228£6,853D78%
35 SMOKE LANE
RH2 7HJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,300,000214£6,075C77%
KILN MEADOW SHELLWOOD ROAD
RH2 8NX · Detached
Sept 2025£2,075,000235£8,830D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address