HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

23, DURFOLD DRIVE, RH2 0QA

Terraced·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£573,230

Median £6,034/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £573,230Last sold (Dec 2009): £250,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RH2 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,50076£5,401C84%
DOODS BROW COTTAGES (1) DOODS ROAD
RH2 0NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,000108£6,250D83%
38 WOODCREST WALK
RH2 0JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00075£5,600C82%
36 RUSHWORTH ROAD
RH2 0PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,00088£7,670C82%
66 ST MARYS ROAD
RH2 7JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,000107£4,860D82%
18 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00089£6,180D81%
62A HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH2 0BX · Terraced
May 2025£500,00085£5,882C81%
15 CHARLWOOD PLACE
RH2 9BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00091£7,418C81%
6 KINNERSLEY WALK
RH2 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,00092£4,239C80%
HADLEY PLACE, 5 (4) RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DR · Terraced
Mar 2025£525,00087£6,034C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address