Estimated value
£458,584
Median £6,034/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,500Median £500,000£550,000
Estimated value: £458,584Last sold (Sept 2015): £372,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RH2 0NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 WOODCREST WALK RH2 0JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,500 | 76 | £5,401 | C | 90% |
8 WILMOTS CLOSE RH2 0NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 76 | £7,237 | D | 90% |
38 WOODCREST WALK RH2 0JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 88% |
8 WARRENNE WAY RH2 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 76 | £6,711 | C | 84% |
62A HOLMESDALE ROAD RH2 0BX · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | C | 81% |
18 DOODS ROAD RH2 0NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 67 | £7,239 | D | 81% |
17 MARK STREET RH2 0BL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 75 | £7,000 | C | 80% |
HADLEY PLACE, 5 (4) RAGLAN ROAD RH2 0DR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 87 | £6,034 | C | 80% |
22 STUART ROAD RH2 8JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 77 | £5,714 | D | 80% |