Estimated value
£305,640
Median £5,660/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £305,000£425,000
Estimated value: £305,640Last sold (May 2013): £156,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near RH19 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 VERBANIA WAY RH19 3UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 46 | £6,087 | D | 91% |
105 ESTCOTS DRIVE RH19 3YW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 54 | £5,648 | D | 89% |
FRUGAL COTTAGES (3) IVY DENE LANE RH19 3TN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | D | 89% |
12 MINDELHEIM AVENUE RH19 3UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 46 | £5,435 | C | 87% |
10 THE DELL RH19 3XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 46 | £6,043 | C | 86% |
31 BROOK CLOSE RH19 3XZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 62 | £6,855 | C | 85% |
37 SYCAMORE DRIVE RH19 3UJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 84% |
16 MINDELHEIM AVENUE RH19 3UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 58 | £5,052 | C | 84% |