Estimated value
£1,075,932
Median £4,719/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £915,000£1,825,000
Estimated value: £1,075,932Last sold (Aug 2017): £799,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RH16 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HEYWORTH RIDE RH16 4TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 213 | £4,296 | C | 87% |
40 KNIGHT CLOSE RH16 1AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £925,000 | 196 | £4,719 | B | 85% |
WOODRIDGE HOUSE ROUNDWOOD LANE RH16 1SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,825,000 | 260 | £7,019 | B | 85% |
11 FERNY CROFT RH16 4UP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £815,000 | 203 | £4,015 | B | 84% |
6 SOUTHERN VIEW RH16 4XD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £890,000 | 225 | £3,956 | B | 84% |
104 HAYWARDS ROAD RH16 4JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 167 | £5,299 | C | 81% |
18 THE COPPICE RH16 4WR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 166 | £5,482 | B | 81% |
2 CLOVER GATE RH16 2BA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 246 | £2,439 | B | 80% |