Estimated value
£463,410
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £447,500£615,000
Estimated value: £463,410Last sold (Feb 2021): £365,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RH16 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 THE WELKIN RH16 2PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 101 | £5,347 | D | 87% |
1 SWAINSTHORPE CLOSE RH16 3LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 86% |
95 GORDON ROAD RH16 1EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 82 | £4,878 | C | 86% |
38 FIELDWAY RH16 2DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 74 | £4,297 | C | 85% |
17 LINDEN GROVE RH16 2EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 85% |
7 ASHURST PLACE RH16 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 85% |
9 BENNETTS RISE RH16 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 95 | £1,326 | C | 84% |
41 FIELDWAY RH16 2DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | D | 84% |
5 WOODPECKER CHASE RH16 2AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | C | 83% |